RICE HALL OF FAME

RICE HALL OF FAME

MEET THE TOPPERS

WBCS

Suvankar Dutta

WBCS Gr-A, Executive
2016

Sudeshna Dey

WBCS Gr-A, Executive
2012

Anupam Khan

WBCS Gr-A, Executive
2011

Soumyo Ghosh

WBCS Gr-A, Executive
2010

Ayan Dutta Gupta

WBCS Gr-A, Executive
2007

Suresh Chandra Rano

WBCS Gr-A, Executive
2005

Jayanta Saha

WBCS Gr-A, Executive
Personnel & Administrative
Reforms Dept. 2018

Sourendra Nath Pati

WBCS Gr-A, Executive
2014

Dipanwita Patra

WBCS Gr-A, Executive
2010

Adity Bose

WBCS Gr-A, Executive
2013

Debdatta Chakraborty

WBCS Gr-A, Executive
2012

Anirban Roy

WBCS Gr-A, Executive
2010

Rohed Shaikh

WBCS Gr-A, Executive
2013

Amrita Burmon Roy

WBCS Gr-A, Executive
2007

Aranya Banerjee

WBCS Gr-A, Executive
2005

Anirban Mondal

WBCS Gr-A, Executive
2013

Shankha Subhra Dey

WBCS Gr-A, Executive
2010

Madhumita Mukherjee

WBCS Gr-A, Executive
2008

Saikat De

WBCS Gr-A, Executive
2014

Tanmoy Bakshi

WBCS Gr-A, Executive
2015

Debarshi Mukherjee

WBCS Gr-A, Executive
2012

Achintya Ghosh

WBCS Gr-A, Executive
2010

Rajib Ahammed

WBCS Gr-A, Executive
2012

Satyajit Biswas

WBCS Gr-A, Executive
2011

Kamalika Mukherjee

WBCS Gr-A, Executive
2010

Adrita Samadder

WBCS Gr-A, Executive
Personnel & Administrative
Reforms Dept. 2018

Sanjay Pradhan

WBCS Gr-A, Executive
Personnel & Administrative
Reforms Dept. 2018

Pratima Khatua

WBCS Gr-A, WB Revenue
Service 2018

Gopal Chakraborty

WBCS Gr-A, WB Revenue
Service 2018

Krisanu Thakur

WBCS Gr-A, WB Revenue
Service 2018

Prajayini Mitra

WBCS Gr-A, WB Revenue
Service 2018

Animesh Das

WBCS Gr-A, WB Revenue
Service 2018

Sanjeev Kumar

WBCS Gr-A, WB Revenue
Service 2018

Kahkashan Nigar

WBCS Gr-A, WB Revenue
Service 2018

MST Samsad Begam

WBCS Gr-A, WB Revenue
Service 2018

Aniket Pandit

WBCS Gr-A, WB Revenue
Service 2018

Papiya Mondal

WBCS Gr-A, West Bengal
Employment Service 2018

Dipak Monda

WBCS Gr-A, West Bengal
Food & Supplies Service
2018

Subhadeep Ghosh

WBCS Gr-B,
Police Service 2018

Gyalsen Lepcha

WBCS Gr-B,
Police Service 2018

Debajyoti Mukherjee

WBCS Gr-C, JT. BDO
2018

Damini Majumdar

WBCS Gr-C, ACTO
2018

Himanshu Mahanta

WBCS Gr-D, Panchayat
Development Officer 2018

Ujjwal Banua

WBCS Gr-D, Inspector of
Co-operative Societies
2018

Nirmal Murmu

WBCS Gr-D, Panchayat
Development Officer
2018

Railway

Satyam Das

Indian Railway ALP &
Technician 2018

Sanu Das

Railway-Assistant Loco
Pilot 2018

Indranil Ghosh

RRB Kolkata- Assistant
Loco Pilot, Electrical
Dept. 2018

Shankha Roychowdhury

RRB Kolkata-Assistant
Loco Pilot, Mechanical
Dept. 2018

Sourav Dutta

RRB Kolkata- Assistant
Loco Pilot (Electrical
Dept) 2018

Sayantan Datta

RRB- Assistant Loco
Pilot (SE Zone), Kolkata,
Electrical Dept. 2018

Kheroyel Saren

Railway Kolkata Assistant
Loco Pilot 2018

Shouvik Joardar

Railway, Assistant Loco
Pilot 2018

Arindam Majumder

Railway Recruitment
Board Assistant Loco Pilot
2018

Ritwik Khanra

Indian Railway Assistant
Loco Pilot 2018

Rajesh Das

Railway, Assistant Loco
Pilot Mechanicla Dept.
2018

Anadip Ghosh

Railway, Track Maintainer,
RRB Level-1 Post (CEN2018

Santaprasad Mal

Railway- Kolkata, Assistant
Loco Pilot 2018

Kushal Kanti Santra

Railway Kolkata, Assistant
Loco Pilot 2018

Md Arfat Hussain

Railway Recruitment
Board Assistant Loco Pilot
2018

Subhojit Ghosh

Railway Kol Signal
Technician Grade-III 2018

Subhagata Das

Railway Dhanbad, Signal
Technician-Grade-III 2018

Biswajit Saha

Railway (SE)-Malda
Assistant Loco Pilot 2018

Rangeet Ghosh

Railway, Assistant Loco
Pilot Electrical Dept. 2018

Saleheen Akhta

Railway Technician
Grade-III 2018

Pramiti Maiti

1.Railway-CMAMechanical. 2018
2.PSC SI of Schools

Sk Md Musaddique

Railway- Bhubaneswar
Assistant Loco Pilot 2018

Sk Avirup Rahaman

Railway Recruitment
Board Assistant Loco Pilot
2018

Aatyayik Mapa

Eastern Railway,
Jr. Section Engineer 2018

Sangita Mistri

Railway-ALP & Technician
2018

Bank

Jiban Maji

IBPS PO PNB,
Asst Manager. 2018

Himangshu Bhandary

IBPS RRB-SWO
2018

RIYA SIL

BPS-PO, UCO Bank
2018

Ranganath Kundu

State Bank of India-PO
2019

Chandana Sarkar

SBI-Junior Associates
2019

Marsang Lama

SBI- Junior Associates
2019

Anirvan Sarkar

State Bank Of India-Junior
Associates. 2019

Swagata Pal

State Bank Of India-Junior Associates. 2019

Susmita Sadhukhan

IBPS Clerk, UCO Bank
2018

Prasun Majumder

IBPS Cler-Bank of India
2018

Manotosh Mondal

IBPS Clerk, Union Bank
2018

Manika Singh

IBPS Clerk, UCO Bank
2018

Rituparna Dutta

IBPS Clerk, UCO Bank
2018

Subham Adhikary

IBPS PO, UCO Bank
2018

Raj Kamal Routh

IBPS PO, Allahabad Bank
2018

Ayan Kumar Mandal

IBPS PO, Canara Bank
2018

Soumi De

IBPS RRB PO- Officer
Scale-I. 2018

Arunim Pal

IBPS Clerk, Allahabad
Bank. 2018

Romana Barman

Indian Bank PO- PGDBF
2018

Saheli Biswas

IBPS RRB Officer Scale-1
2018

Sohini Bhattacharyya

IBPS RRB, Office Assistant
2018

Arnab Ghosh

IBPS Clerk, UBI
2018

Rahul Rajak

IBPS Clerk, Indian
Overseas Bank. 2018

Shibasish Chattopadhyaya

SBI PO. 2018

Bidisha Mukherjee

1. RRB NTPC-Clerk
2. IBPS Clerk- UBI. 2018

Police

Chiranjit Adikary

WB Police-SI
2018

Esdor Bara

WB Police-SI
2018

Hossanurzzaman

WB Police-SI
2018

Jyoti Shaw

WB Police-SI
2018

Alamgir Sarkar

WB Police-SI
2018

Kishor Kumar Bera

WB Police-SI
2018

Lina Mahato

WB Police- Lady SI
2018

Aubaidul Hoque

WB Police-SI
2018

Abhishek Ghosh

WB Police-SI
2018

Sabnam Nehar

WB Police-SI
2018

Kabirul Sheik

WB Police-SI
2018

Taniya Roy

WB Police- Lady SI
2018

Sushovan Dolui

WB Police-SI
2018

Dipankar Manda

WB Police-SI
2018

Sumana Kar

WB Police- Lady SI
2018

Tenzing Nubu Bhutia

WB Police-SI
2018

Abhijeet Subba

WB Police-SI
2018

Priyanka Ghosh

WB Police- Lady SI
2018

Mukul Sk

WB Police-SI
2018

Tuhin Ghosh

WB Police-SI
2018

Mahaprasad Garai

WB Police-SI
2018

Souvik Ghosh

WB Police-SI
2018

Pallab Kumar Sardar

WB Police-SI
2018

Sunanda Purkait

WB Police- Lady SI
2018

Tshering Bhutia

WB Police-SI
2018

PSC

Anirban Basu

PSC SI of Schools, Rank-1
2018

Pallabi Chanda

PSC SI of Schools
2018

Madhurima Debnath

PSC SI of Schools
2018

Arnab Chaudhuri

PSC SI of Schools
2018

Hasim Shaikh

PSC SI of Schools
2018

Tapati Maitra

PSC SI of Schools
2018

Kalyan Roy

PSC SI of Schools
2018

Sonakshi Biswas

PSC SI of Schools
2018

Soumita Acharyya

PSC SI of Schools
2018

Bikash Roy

PSC SI of Schools
2018

Amira Khatun

Indistrial Development
Officer- (PSC)
2019

Priyanka Dutta

Indistrial Development
Officer- (PSC)
2019

Hriday Dutta

Indistrial Development
Officer- (PSC)
2019

Shouvik Samanta

Indistrial Development
Officer- (PSC)
2019

Sulagna Ray

Indistrial Development
Officer- (PSC)
2019

Nabankur Ghosh

WB S Forest Service (PSC)
2018

Anowar Sadat

WB S Forest Service (PSC)
2018

Srijita Jana

WB S Forest Service (PSC)
2018

Rahul Bhowmick

WB S Forest Service (PSC)
2018

Tamasa Kirtaniya

WB S Forest Service (PSC)
2018

Samir Debnath

WB PSC Fire Operator 2020

Pranabananda Jana

WB PSC Fire Operator 2020

Santanu Samanta

WB PSC Fire Operator 2020

Bapan Ghosh

WB PSC Fire Operator 202

Tanmoy Patra

WB PSC Fire Operator 2020

Staff Selection Commission

Rajesh Dafader

SSC SI of Food
2019

Pallab Pal

SSC SI of Food
2019

Jahirul Islam

SSC SI of Food
2019

Unnisha Dey

SSC CGL-2018
Auditor

Souvik Majhi

SSC CGL-2018
Auditor

Jishu Ghosh

SSC CGL-2018
Auditor

Subham Pal

SSC CGL-2018
Auditor

Ankita Saha

SSC CGL-2018
Inspector (Central Excise)

Priyanka Saha

SSC CGL-2018
Tax Assistant

Subham Jana

1. SSC CGL-2018
Junior Accoutant
2. Krishi Prayukti Sahayak
3.SSC MTS

Nadish Jaiswal

1. SSC CGL-2018,
Inspector Central Excise
2. MTS (Non-technical)

Santanu Sarkar

SSC CGL-2018
Junior Accountant

Dipanjana Dey

SSC MTS-2019

Pinki Das

SSC MTS-2019

Siddhanta Ghosh

SSC MTS-2019

Rubina Pal

SSC MTS-2019

Moumita Halder

SSC MTS-2019

Arpan Bhadra

SSC MTS-2019

Susmita Malik

SSC MTS-2019

Kamal Samanta

SSC MTS-2019

Ritwick Sarkar

SSC MTS-2019

Sayantan Banerjee

SSC MTS-2019

Rahul Das

1. SSC CGL- 2017
Tax Assistant
2. WBSEDCLOffice Executive

Priyankan Sarkar

SSC CGL-2017
Accountant / Junior
Accountant

Sukanta Mistry

SSC CGL-2017
Junior Accountant

Other Exams

Suvashree Naskar

FCI-AG III
2019

Sudeshna Goswami

FCI-AG III
2019

Madhumita Das

FCI-AG III
2019

Deepan Barman

FCI-AG III
2019

Biswarup Roy

Court -LDC
2019

Rakhi Das

LICI-ADO
2019

Sayantani Mondal

LICI-ADO
2019

Remika Sardar

LICI-ADO
2019

Ayesha Parvin

LICI-ADO
2019

Writwik Bag

LIC Assistant
2019

Khusboo Singh

Indian Statistical Institute Office Assistant A
2019

Sayan Kumar Ukil

ndian Statistical Institute Office Assistant A
2019

Barnita Roy

IB-Security Assistant
2019

Md Arif Sardar

KMC- Junior Assistant
2018

Husne Humaira

KMC- Junior Assistant
2019

Prasanta Sardar

Inspector of School KMC Education Dept.
2019

Indradeep Ghosh

Kolkata Municipal
Corporation-2018,
Sub Overseer

Md Imran Alam

Kolkata Municipal
Corporation-2020
Sergeant

Avisek Dutta

Municipal Service
Commission-2018
Assistant

Sanjit Pal

District Court Alipore LDC, 2019

Sushobhan Deb

District Court Alipore LDC, 2019

Rupai Pandey

Office of the District
Judge – LDC, 2019

Soushamya De

Zoological Survey of India 2019 Laboratory Assistan

Arijeet Das

Fire & Emergency Service 2018, Sub-Officer

Shakti Das

Oil India Limited,
Assistant, 2019